🎉 Up to 70% Off Selected ItemsShop Sale
HomeStore

Ikehiko Igusa Rush Grass Tatami Floor Cushion 55 x 55 cm

Product image 1
1 / 12
+7

Ikehiko Igusa Rush Grass Tatami Floor Cushion 55 x 55 cm

Ikehiko Igusa Rush Grass Tatami Floor Cushion is made from high-quality Kyushu-grown Igusa grass, treated with Aomori Hiba essence for its antibacterial, anti-mold, and anti-odor properties.

Handmade using traditional methods, it features a three-layer structure for comfort and durability, offering a plump, voluminous feel.

Perfect for home use in tatami or living spaces, this cushion adds a touch of Japanese heritage to your home.

Features

  • Antibacterial, anti-mold, and anti-odor treatment with Aomori Hiba essence 
  • Hand-printed using traditional Meseki weaving
  • Three-layer structure with urethane and felt for enhanced comfort and durability
  • Natural, moisture-absorbing Igusa grass for superior breathability
  • Voluminous and plush feel, providing optimal support

Instructions

This cushion is intended for home use only and is not suitable for commercial settings. Place in tatami or floor areas for a refreshing and comfortable sitting experience.

Keep away from direct sunlight. Use a cover to protect from stains.

Details

  • Dimensions: 55 x 55 cm; standard tatami cushion size
  • Made in Japan

Features

  • Hand-printed using traditional Meseki weaving
  • Voluminous and plush feel, providing optimal support

Instructions

Details

  • Dimensions: 55 x 55 cm; standard tatami cushion size
  • Made in Japan
Select Color
From $14.18

Original: $40.51

-65%
Ikehiko Igusa Rush Grass Tatami Floor Cushion 55 x 55 cm

$40.51

$14.18

Description

Features

  • Hand-printed using traditional Meseki weaving
  • Voluminous and plush feel, providing optimal support

Instructions

Details

  • Dimensions: 55 x 55 cm; standard tatami cushion size
  • Made in Japan

You may also like

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Nakata Hanger Japanese Wooden Shoe Horn 480mm

$75.27

$26.34

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Nakata Hanger Japanese Brown Wooden Shoe Horn Box 100mm

$64.85

$22.70

NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Jogan Baby Alpaca Wool Blanket Alpaca Gauze Throw Blanket 135 x 230 cm

$265.17

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Ikehiko Igusa Tatami Mini Flat Pillow My Neighbor Totoro 20x30cm

$28.82

$10.09

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Ikehiko Allergy Prevention Comforter Kakefuton Quilt Single 150x210cm

$172.54

$60.39

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Tanabe Brass Shoehorn Textured & Matte Finish With Gift Box

$57.88

$20.26

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Tanabe Pure Copper Shoehorn Mirror Finish With Gift Box

$57.88

$20.26

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Handcrafted Long-Handled Hinoki Wood Shoe Horn 70cm

$38.20

$13.37

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Hartwell Stretchable Antibacterial Gentle Pillowcase Greige 40x60cm

$40.51

$14.18

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Ikehiko 3-Piece Japanese Tatami Mat Mattress Futon Base Double

$346.23

$121.18

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Ikehiko 3-Piece Japanese Tatami Mat Mattress Futon Base Semi Double

$288.33

$100.92